Catholic University Law Review
[…] (discussing health and ecological risk assessments, public health assessments, and assessment of explosive hazards). 77. 15 U.S.C. § 2601-2692 (2000). 78. 42 U.S.C. §§ 300f to 300j-25 (2000). 79. Id. §§ 7401-7671q. 80. 33 U.S.C. §§ 1251-1387 (2000). 81. 10 U.S.C. § 2704(b), (f) (2000). The profile of an unregulated hazardous substance ascertains "the levels of significant human exposure for the substance and the associated acute, subacute, and chronic health effects." Id.§ 2704(b)(1). The toxicological profiles are prepared with DOD financial assistance.