Tulsa Law Review
[…] St. L.J. 113 (2002); Robert A. Williams, Jr., The Algebra of Federal Indian Law: The Hard Trail of Decolonizing and Americanizing the White Man's Indian Jurisprudence, 1986 Wis. L. Rev. 219 (1986); Robert A. Williams, Jr., Learning Not to Live with Eurocentric Myopia: A Reply to Professor Laurence's Learning to Live with the Plenary Power of Congress Over the Indian Nations, 30 Ariz. L. Rev. 439 (1988). 118. See Lara,541 U.S. at 200. 119. E.g. 25 U.S.C. § 372 (2000) (authorizing the Secretary of Interior to sell Indian lands "if he shall decide one or more of the heirs to be incompetent, he may, in his discretion, cause such lands to be sold.").