27-CR-20-12951 Filed in District Court State of 2/4/2021 11:31 AM State v. Vernon. Not Reported in N.W.2d (2004) ‘ _ ‘ ‘ ‘ " ' 2W4‘Wf119‘16‘75
[…] Those circumstances support a reasonable death or great bodily harm.” Minn. Stat. § 609.066, subd.2(1). inference that Noor acted with a depraved mind under the The statute defines “deadly force” as “force which the actor uses with the purpose of causing, or which the'actor should standard set forth in (“o/cum”, that is, he was aware that his reasonably know creates a substantial risk of causing, death conduct created a substantial and unjustifiable risk of death to or great bodily harm.