Tulsa Review
[…] It appears that if a claim secured by a home mort- gage is allowed to be lien stripped in a Chapter 13, the creditor would receive over time an amount equal to only the present market value of

120. Id. 121. 11 U.S.C. § 551 provides in part: "Any lien void under § 506(d) of this title, is preserved for the benefit of the estate but only with respect to property of the estate." Id.