205 CMR 4.00: Horse Racing
[…] When ascertained it shall be added to the race which determined the extra amount.

(6) Foreign winnings shall be estimated on the basis of the normal rate of exchange prevailing on the day of the winner.

(7) The entrance money, starting and subscription fees, in every race, shall go to the winner unless otherwise provided in its conditions, but when from any cause a race is not run, all stakes or entrance money, if any paid, shall be returned.

4.43: Special Rules for State or County Fairs

M.G.L. c. 128A, § 9, second paragraph provides "The Commission shall have power to prescribe special rules, regulations and conditions applicable to horse and dog racing meetings held under licenses granted hereunder in connection with a state or county fair, or any exhibition for the encouragement of extension of agriculture."

4.44: Declarations and Scratches for State and County Fairs (Repealed)