Exhibit A Tbe Oupretue Court of Texa0
[…] Rule 1.9(f) does not preclude either the Comptroller, Texas Department of Health, or the Office of Court Administration from disclosing total amounts paid for all proceedings, or average amount per proceeding, or other such statistical summaries or analyses which do not impair the confidentiality of the proceedings.

9. Rule 1.10 adds a procedure for filing amicus curiae briefs uniquely designed for the expedited and confidential nature of parental notification cases.

RULE 2. PROCEEDINGS IN THE TRIAL COURT

Notes and Comments

1. Section 33.003(b), Family Code, permits an application to be filed in "any county court at law, court having probate jurisdiction, or district court, including a family district court, in this state." The initial assignment of an application to a specific court in a county is made by the clerk with whom the application is filed (not by the minor). Given the diversity of needs and

Misc.