Northwestern Journal of Technology and Intellectual
[…] authority, looking into the residential structure thereon in reckless disregard or infringing on the inhabitant’s right of privacy.”); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 820 (1995 & Supp. 1998) (“A person is guilty of trespassing with intent to peer or peep into a window or door of another when the person knowingly enters upon the occupied property . . . of another utilized as a dwelling, with intent to peer or peep into the window or door of such property or premises and who, while on such property or premises, otherwise acts in a manner commonly referred to as “Peeping Tom.’”); N.C. GEN. STAT. § 14-202 (2012) (“Any person who shall peep secretly into any room occupied by another person shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.”); S.D. CODIFIED LAWS § 22-21-3 (2014) (“No person may enter the of another and peek in the door or window of any inhabited building or structure located thereon, without having lawful purpose with the owner or occupant thereof.”).