Recreational Vehicles Benchbook Content Formerly Part of the Original MJI Traffic Benchbook, Vol. 2 Cover and Acknowledgments Title Page
[…] (b) The person has paid to the court a $25.00 administrative order processing fee.” MCL 324.82149(2).

E. Expiration of Order Not to Operate Snowmobile

“Whether of definite or indefinite length, an order not to operate a snowmobile does not expire until the person subject to the order pays an administrative processing fee of $125.00 to the secretary of state.” MCL 324.82155.

F. Failing to Comply with “No-Operate Order”: Cancellation of Snowmobile Certificate of Registration

“If a person is convicted of violating [MCL 324.82152(1)7], the court shall order cancellation of the certificate of registration for the snowmobile, unless the snowmobile was stolen or permission to use the snowmobile was not knowingly given.” MCL 324.82152(4).

“The secretary of state shall not issue a certificate of registration for a snowmobile whose registration is canceled until after the expiration of 90 days after the cancellation.” MCL 324.82152(4).

3.15 Appealing Final Determination By Secretary of State

“A person who is aggrieved by a final determination of the secretary of state under [MCL 324.82101 et seq.,] may petition for a review of the determination in the circuit court in the county where the person was