Recreational Vehicles Benchbook Content Formerly Part of the Original MJI Traffic Benchbook, Vol. 2 Cover and Acknowledgments Title Page
[…] MCL 325.82151(1).

“Except as provided in [MCL 324.82151(2)], the court may enter an ex parte order staying the order subject to terms and conditions prescribed by the court until the determination of an appeal to the secretary of state or of an appeal or a review by the circuit court, or for a lesser time that the court considers proper.” MCL 324.82151(1).

“The court shall not enter an ex parte order staying the order if the order is based upon a claim of undue hardship.” MCL 324.82151(2).

3.16 Presumption That Owner Was Operator