Recreational Vehicles Benchbook Content Formerly Part of the Original MJI Traffic Benchbook, Vol. 2 Cover and Acknowledgments Title Page
[…] MCL 324.82101(h).

Historic snowmobile

• For purposes of the Snowmobile Act, historic snowmobile means “a snowmobile that is over 25 years old and that is owned solely as a collector’s item and for occasional use and for participation in club activities, exhibitions, tours,

Michigan Judicial Institute Glossary-9 Recreational Vehicles Benchbook

parades, and similar uses, including mechanical testing.” MCL 324.82101(i).

Historic vessel

• For purposes of MCL 324.80124, historic vessel means “[a] vessel that is 30 years of age or older and not used other than in club activities, exhibitions, tours, parades, and other similar activities[.]” MCL 324.80124(21).

I

Industrial hemp