u the 6upreme Court of the nitib 6tato
[…] The Eighth Circuit has decided an important question of federal law (First Amendment free, exercise claims as protected speech of religious beliefs and conscience) that has not been, but should be, settled In

by this Court regarding pure speech and petition speech of religious beliefs and conscience.

II. THE ISSUES PRESENTED IN THIS CASE OF EXCEPTIONAL IMPORTANCE IS AN ENDORSEMENT, ESTABLISHMENT, OR ADVANCEMENT OF A RELIGION AND COMMON LAw (ECCLESIASTICAL)

26 U.S. Code § 7806. Construction of Title The issue presented in 26 U.S. Code § 7806(a) whereby the entire breadth of Subtitle F—Procedure and Administration (sections 6012 to 7874) are made only for convenience and shall be given no legal effect pursuant to 26 U.S. Code § 5067. Cross reference.

- - "For general administrative -provisions applicable to - - - the assessment, collection, refund, etc., of taxes, see subtitle F." (App. 317a-318a) (App.404a-457a). This issue presented sows inconsistency within the law when the Eighth Circuit entered a decision that sanctioned such a departure by a lower court, as to call for an exercise of this Court's supervisory power.