COURT OF APPEALS REPORTS
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1420(c)(1) clearly provides that “[a]ny party is entitled to a hearing on questions of law or fact arising from [a] motion [for appropriate relief.]” See, e.g., State v.