Re: FOIA request No. 1151829-000
[…] FBI Director Comey knows that if the de novo FBI FOIA requested documents reveal 1982-2014 FBI Directors’ knowledge of CIA Directors illegal CIA domestic “special actions, then he has an affirmative duty to inform President Obama of the illegal CIA domestic intelligence activities in order that President Obama can comply with his 50 U.S.C. § 413 (b) of the National Security Act, Reports concerning illegal intelligence activities, “shall” duty to file a “corrective action” plan. “The President shall ensure that any illegal intelligence activity is reported promptly to the congressional intelligence committees, as well as any corrective action that has been taken or is planned in connection with such illegal activity.” Emphasis Added.