THE CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY and THE DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
[…] He also knows whether AG Holder has implemented the FISA secret law that is explained in March 18, 2011 reclassified May 6, 2004 OLC FISA Memorandum without informing the FISC or the Supreme

Court or the “Gang of Eight” or President Obama.

265. As one of AG Holder’s supervising attorneys of classified documents, he knew whether the four classified CIA 1985 Robert II v. CIA and DOJ “North Notebooks” were misclassified after the December 29, 2009 E.O. 13526 § 3.3 Automatic Declassification 25 year standard had passed (1985+25=2010). He knew that the E.O. 13526 § 1.7 (a) (4)

Classification Prohibitions and Limitations, standard applied. “(4) prevent or delay the release of information that does not require protection in the interest of the national security.”

265. As a result, there is no need for CIA General Counsel Preston and EDNY U.S.

Attorney Lynch to dance around the issue of presenting the Robert II v CIA and DOJ quiet settlement to their clients CIA Director Petraeus and AG Holder.