Case 3:17-md-02777-EMC Document 310 Filed 05/16/18 Page 1 of 452
[…] Rev. Stat. § 407.010(5). 13 1718. FCA, Fiat, VM Italy, VM America, Bosch GmbH, Bosch LLC, and Marchionne 14 are engaged in “trade” or “commerce” within the meaning of Mo. Rev. Stat. § 407.010(7). 15 1719. The Missouri Merchandising Practices Act (“Missouri MPA”) makes unlawful the 16 “act, use or employment by any person of any deception, fraud, false pretense, misrepresentation, 17 unfair practice, or the concealment, suppression, or omission of any material fact in connection 18 with the sale or advertisement of any merchandise. Mo. Rev.