Missouri Law Review
[…] Reg. 53,572, 53,585 (Sept. 12, 2006) (to be codified at 49 C.F.R. § 575.301) (requiring car manufacturers to include NHTSA’s New Car Assessment Program crash ratings on the Monroney sticker and explaining that including the information on the label “is intended to provide consumers with relevant information at the point of sale”). 22. See Revisions and Additions to Motor Vehicle Fuel Economy Label; Final Rule, REGULATIONS.GOV, https://www.regulations.gov/document?D=EPA-HQ-OAR- 2009-0865-7647 (last visited Aug. 22, 2017). 23. § 575.301.