Youth, the Non-Medicaid Reimbursable Policy, and Why the New York City System Needs to Change
[…] Ct. Act § 255 (McKinney 2008) (“It is hereby made the duty of, and the family court or a judge thereof may order, any state, county, municipal and school district officer and employee to render such assistance and cooperation as shall be within his legal authority, as may be required, to further the objects of this act . . . .”); N.Y. Fam. Ct. Act § 1015-a (McKinney 2009) (“In any proceeding under this Article, the court may order a social services official to provide or arrange for the provision of services or assistance to the child . . . to facilitate the protection of the child . . . .”).