QUICK REFERENCE CHART AND ANNOTATIONS
[…] Other Grounds: Crime of DV: If the victim is 18 years or older and the § 13-3601 notation attaches, it may be removable as a crime of domestic violence if the record of conviction indicates the use or threat of force.

Arizona Criminal Chart with Explanatory Endnote – January 2010 33 Immigrant Legal Resource Center, Florence Immigrant and Refugee Rights Project, Maricopa County Public Defender January 2010

23. Sexual Conduct with a Minor, ARS § 13-1405 “A person commits sexual conduct with a minor by intentionally or knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person who is under eighteen years of age.” The offense is a class 2 felony if the child is under 15, or if the child is at least 15 years old but the perpetrator is in a parental or guardianship relationship. Probation or parole is not allowed. Otherwise it is a class 6 felony.