PUBLIC LAW 96-465—OCT. 17, 1980 94 STAT. 2071
[…] "(g) Annual leave accrued by a member of the Senior Foreign Service shall not be subject to the limitation on accumulation otherwise imposed by this section.". (c) Section 6305(a) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by inserting immediately after "States" in the first sentence "(or after a shorter period of such service if the employee's assignment is termi­ nated for the convenience of the Government)". SEC. 2313. RETIREMENT CREDIT FOR IMPRISONED FOREIGN NATIONALS AND FOR SERVICE WITH CERTAIN OVERSEAS BROADCASTING ORGANIZA­ TIONS.—(a) Section 83320t)) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking out "and" at the end of paragraph (8), by striking out the period at the end of paragraph