PUBLIC LAW 96-465—OCT. 17, 1980 94 STAT. 2071
[…] any other retirement system which is established for such entities and funded in whole or in part by the Govern­ ment and only if the individual later becomes subject to this subchapter.", (b) Such section 8332(b) is further amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "The Office of Personnel Man­ agement shall accept the certification of the Executive Director of the Board for International Broadcasting concerning services for the purposes of this subchapter of the tjrpe described in paragraph (11) of this subsection.". SEC. 2314. CONFORMING AMENDMENTS TO TITLE 5.—(a) Section 3323(c) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking out "Foreign Service officer retired under section 1001 or 1002 of title 22 or a Foreign Service staff officer or employee retired under section 1063 of title 22" and inserting in lieu thereof "member of the Foreign Service retired under section 812 of the Foreign Service Act pf 1980". Ante, p. 2113. (b) Section 5102(cX2) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking out "employees in the Foreign Service of the United States whose pay is fixed