PUBLIC LAW 96-465—OCT. 17, 1980 94 STAT. 2071
[…] Director of the Board for International Broadcasting concerning services for the purposes of this subchapter of the tjrpe described in paragraph (11) of this subsection.". SEC. 2314. CONFORMING AMENDMENTS TO TITLE 5.—(a) Section 3323(c) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking out "Foreign Service officer retired under section 1001 or 1002 of title 22 or a Foreign Service staff officer or employee retired under section 1063 of title 22" and inserting in lieu thereof "member of the Foreign Service retired under section 812 of the Foreign Service Act pf 1980". Ante, p. 2113. (b) Section 5102(cX2) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking out "employees in the Foreign Service of the United States whose pay is fixed under chapter 14 of title 22" and insert in lieu thereof "members of the Foreign Service whose pay is fixed under the Foreign Service Act of 1980". Ante, p. 2071. (c)(1) Section 5301(cX2) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking out "subchapter IV of chapter 14 of title 22" and inserting in lieu thereof "section 403 of the Foreign Service Act of 1980". Ante, p. 2088. (2) Section 5303(a)(4) of title 5, United States Code, is