Do Not Delete 6/6/2015 12:16 PM
[…] 124 Keith Leffler & Cristofer Leffler, The Probabilistic Nature of Patent Rights: In Response to Kevin McDonald, ANTITRUST MAG., Summer 2003, at 77, 78 (citations omitted), available at http://staff.washington.edu/kleffler/Probabilistic%20Patent%20 Rights%204-21-03.doc; see also 28 U.S.C. § 1338(a) (2012) (“The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress relating to patents . . . .”); 35 U.S.C. § 282. 125 See, e.g., Mark A. Lemley & Carl Shapiro, Probabilistic Patents, J. ECON. PERSP., Spring 2005, at 75, available at http://faculty.haas.berkeley.edu/shapiro/patents.pdf. 126 Id.