+(,121/,1(
[…] Mims, 434 U.S. 106, 111 (1977) (holding that a police officer may order a person out of his car during an ordinary traffic stop consistent with Fourth Amendment). 187 6 U.S.C. §§ 604-605 (2012). 188 Id. Under federal law, 80% of the funds must be passed through to local or tribal jurisdictions, and at least 25% of the funds in the grant program must be allocated for law enforcement terrorism prevention. See id. (authorizing and stating requirements for Urban Areas Security Initiative grants and the State Homeland Security Grant Program); id. § 607(a) (indicating that "not less than 25 percent of the total combined funds appropriated for grants under sections 604 and 605" must be "used for law enforcement terrorism prevention activities"). In 2014 alone, that 25% amounts to more than $200 million.