+(,121/,1(
[…] Id. 355 WYo. STAT. ANN. § 35-21-107(b) (2013). 356 Others have noted similar effect. See Richman, supra note 16, at 406 (suggesting that federal involvement in local law enforcement could increase local power relative to states). 357 National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013, Pub. L. No. 112-239 § 1089, 126 Stat. 1632, 1970-71 (amending 18 U.S.C. §§ 926B-926C (2012)); Law Enforcement Officers Safety Act Improvements Act of 2010, Pub. L. No. 111-272, 124 Stat. 2855 (amending 18 U.S.C. § 926B (2006)); Law Enforcement Officers Safety Act of 2004, Pub. L. No. 108-277, 118 Stat. 865 (codified as amended at 18 U.S.C. §§ 926B-926C (2012)). 358 See 18 U.S.C. § 926B(a)-(b) (2012) (permitting officers to carry concealed firearms "[nlotwithstanding any other provision of the law of any State or any political subdivision thereof," except to the degree the state permits private property owners to restrict