IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF FULTON COUNTY STATE OF
[…] These Defendants were aware of numerous expert opinions advising against the use of these systems in the Runoff election because they were neither safe nor accurate and should have been presumed to be compromised.

136.

Additionally, the Runoff was not conducted in accordance with the

“procedures provided by law” because the DRE System used was in violation of

Georgia Code Section 21-2-379.2. Georgia Code Section 21-2-379.2(a) requires the Secretary of State to reexamine the DRE voting system, if “[a]ny ten or more electors of this state request the Secretary of State to reexamine any such system previously examined and approved by him or her.” Id. Likewise, the Optical

Scanning System used was in violation of Georgia Code Section 21-2-368(a).