IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF FULTON COUNTY STATE OF
[…] O.C.G.A. § § 21-2-524(g). Since this action includes both election-

6 contest claims and non-election-contest claims, Plaintiffs have, in an abundance of caution, sought leave of the court to amend its entire Complaint.

Here, Plaintiffs wish to revise and supplement their factual allegations, adjust their claims, and pray for further relief as listed above. They respectfully request this Court grant them leave to do so.

Additionally, Plaintiffs wish to add a new party in their Amended

Complaint. Plaintiffs request that the Court permit them to do so. Georgia Code section § 9-11-21 provides, “Parties may be dropped or added by order of the court on motion of any party… on such terms as are just.” Here, Mr. Wingate recently became a member of the Fulton County Board of Registration and Elections (on information and belief, this happened on July 1, 2017—two days before the

Complaint was filed). Mr.