No. ______
[…] Id. at 569, 573, 129 S. Ct. at 1196–97, 1199, 173 L. Ed. 2d at 62, 65. The Supreme Court in Wyeth emphasized that the central premise of the FDCA and FDA regula- tions is “that the manufacturer bears responsibility for the content of its label at all times [and] is charged both with crafting an adequate label and with ensuring that its warnings remain adequate as long as the drug is on the market.” Id. at 570–71, 129 S. Ct. at 1197–98, 173 L. Ed. 2d at 63; see also 21 C.F.R. § 201.80(e) (requiring manufacturer to up- date label “to include a warning as soon as there is reasonable evidence of an association of a serious hazard with a drug”). Accordingly, when the risk be- came apparent to Wyeth that its drug might cause gangrene, “Wyeth had a duty to provide a warning that adequately described that risk, and the [FDCA’s] regulation permitted it to provide such a warning before receiving the FDA’s approval.”