Volume 83 Issue 4 Dickinson Law Review - Volume 83, 1978-1979
[…] Allis-Chalmers Mfg. Co., 388 U.S. 175, 181 (1967). See also NLRB v. Fleetwood Trailer Co., 389 U.S. 375, 378 (1967); United Mine Workers v. Arkansas Oak Flooring Co., 351 U.S. 62, 75 (1956); Amalgamated Bus Employees v. Wisconsin Board, 340 U.S. 383, 389, 404 (1951) (Frankfurter, J., dissenting); United Automobile Workers v. O'Brien, 339 U.S. 454, 457 (1950). 16. 29 U.S.C. § 163 (1976): "Nothing in this subchapter, except as specifically provided for herein, shall be construed so as either to interfere with or impede or diminish in any way the right to strike, or to affect the limitations or qualifications on that right." 17. NLRB v. Erie Resistor Corp., 373 U.S. 221, 233-35 (1963); accord, NLRB v.