70 FR 5149, February 1, 2005 A-570-893 Investigation Proprietary Document Public Version IA/AD/CVD/9: JH, JDAL
[…] On December 13, 2004, Allied Pacific, Yelin, Red Garden, and Zhanjiang Guolian Aquatic Products Co., Ltd. (“Zhanjiang Guolian”), hereinafter referred to collectively as “the Mandatory Respondents,” filed rebuttal comments to ministerial error allegations submitted by the Petitioners.

A ministerial error is defined in section 351.224(f) of the Department’s regulations as “an error in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.”

III. GENERAL COMMENTS:

I. Shrimp Surrogate Value