+ I i Case 4:19-cv-00449-KGB Document 1 Filed 06/26/19 Page 1 of 57 . /
[…] 1807 (2019) (banning most common method of second-trimester abortion); id.§ 20-16-1801 (requiring physicians to delay a woman's abortion while they request and wait for a woman's medical records); id.§ 20-16-lOS(a)(l) (requiring disclosure of abortion and preservation offetal tissue for abortion patients under the age of 17); id.§§ 20-17-801, 802 (imposing burdensome and confusing requirements regarding disposal offetal tissue); id.§ 20-9-302 (mandating the imposition of extreme penalties, such as license revocation, for violation of the many requirements imposed on abortion providers); id.§§ 20-16-801 to 817 (mandating parental consent for a minor's abortion); id. § 20-16-1504 (banning off-label use of abortion inducing drugs, and requiring any facility providing medication abortion to "have a signed contract with a physician who agrees to handle complications" who has "active admitting privileges and gynecological/surgical privileges at a hospital designated to handle any emergencies associated with the use or ingestion of the abortion-inducing drug"); id. § 20-16-1703 (mandating 48-hour delay before an abortion and two, in-person trips to facility); id. § 20-16-1602 (banning public funding to any individual or entity that provides, counsels in favor of, or refers for abortion); id. §§ 20-16-1301 to 1307 (banning abortion at 12 weeks,