Case 4:19-cv-00046-BRW Document 1 Filed 01/22/19 Page 1 of 465
[…] Id

Applying the principles discussed above, Petitioners are entitled to the writ they seek.

Petitioners are not asking this Court to specify the substance of the findings of fact or conclusions of law Respondents must include, only that findings and conclusions on each of the issues raised by Petitioners administrative appeal and conclusions be made and included in a revised and amended order, as required by Ark. Code Ann. § 25-15-210, which states, "A final decision shall include findings of fact and conclusions of law, separately stated. Findings of fact, if set forth in statutory language, shall be accompanied by a concise and explicit statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings." Thus, Petitioners are not seeking a mandate as to any discretionary action on the part of Respondents but only the ministerial one of making the requisite findings and conclusions.