No. ______
[…] Ms. McGruder offered testimony consistent with her affidavit at the July 22, 2019, hearing (Dkt. No. 84, at 273-78). 268. Under Arkansas law, only a physician licensed to practice medicine in the State of Arkansas may pro- vide abortion care. See Ark. Code Ann. § 5-61-101(a). 269. The Arkansas Medical Practices Act and Regulations expressly state that “[n]o person shall be granted a license to practice medicine in the State of Arkansas unless he or she . . . is of good moral charac- ter and has not been guilty of acts constituting unprofessional conduct . . . .” See Ark. Code Ann. § 17-95-403(b). 270. The Arkansas Medical Practices Act and Regulations permit the Arkansas Medical Board to suspend or revoke a license for immoral or unprofes- sional conduct. Ark. Code Ann. § 17-99-307(2) (“The Arkansas State Medical Board, after due notice and hearing, may revoke, suspend, or refuse to renew any license or permit or place on probation or otherwise reprimand a licensee or permit holder or deny a license to an applicant who . . . is in judgment of the board, guilty of immoral or unprofessional conduct.”). 271. The Arkansas Medical Board may refuse to grant, impose certain enumerated penalties, or revoke the medical license of any physician involved in any felony listed under [Arkansas Code Annotated] § 17-2- 102.” Ark.