No. ______
[…] Examining Efforts To Establish A “Floor Of Care” The Court next turns to examine whether, even if there is no significant health-related problem with legal abortion in the United States or in Arkansas that Act 700 is intended to address, there is nonetheless a benefit from Act 700. The Eighth Circuit in at least one prior decision stemming from a chal- lenge to an Arkansas abortion statute—Section 1504(d) of Arkansas Act 577 requiring that Arkansas abortion facilities providing medication abortions must “have a signed contract with a physician who agrees to handle complications” and who has “active admitting privileges and gynecological/surgical privi- leges at a hospital designated to handle any emergencies associated with the use or ingestion of the abortion-inducing drug,” Ark. Code Ann. § 20-16- 1504(d)(1),(2) (“Section 1504(d) of Arkansas Act 577”)—suggested that this Court should consider whether the statute might be intended to set a “floor of care,” such as was present in Texas and examined by the Supreme Court in Hellerstedt.