No. ______
[…] See Arkansas State Medical Board, https://www.armed icalboard.org/About.as px (last visited August 5, 2019). Specifically, the following provisions currently exist in Arkansas law and regulations as relevant here:  The Arkansas Medical Practices Act and Regulations expressly state that “[n]o per- son shall be granted a license to practice medicine in the State of Arkansas unless 177a he or she . . . is of good moral character and has not been guilty of acts constitut- ing unprofessional conduct . . . .” See Ark. Code Ann. § 17-95-403(b).  The Arkansas Medical Practices Act and Regulations permit the Arkansas Medical Board to suspend or revoke a license for immoral or unprofessional conduct. Ark. Code Ann. § 17-99-307(2) (“The Arkansas State Medical Board, after due notice and hearing, may revoke, suspend, or refuse to renew any license or permit or place on probation or otherwise reprimand a licensee or permit holder or deny a license to an applicant who . . . is in judgment of the board, guilty of immoral or unprofes- sional conduct.”).  The Arkansas Medical Board may refuse to grant, impose certain enumerated pen- alties, or revoke the medical license of any physician involved in any felony listed under Arkansas Code Annotated § 17-2- 102. Ark.