Nebraska Law Review
[…] United States, 164 Ct. Cl. 151 (Ct. Cl. 1964); Hooper v. Laird, 41 C.M.R. 329 (C.M.A. 1970). 125. See, e.g., Morals Conviction of Admiral Upheld, WASH. POST, Jan. 16, 1960, at A9; Navy Trial Upheld for Retired Officer, N.Y. TIMES, Sept. 27, 1958, at 8. 126. On the incorporation of UCMJ articles to administratively separate or discipline service members, see N.G. v. United States, 94 Fed. Cl. 375 (Cl. Ct. 2010). 127. See, e.g., 10 USC § 815 (2006); Piersall v. Winter, 435 F.3d 319 (D.C. Cir. 2006); Fuller v. United States, 127 Fed. Cl. 640 (Cl. Ct. 2016). 128. 10 U.S.C. § 888 (2006). The statute provides that: Any commissioned officer who uses contemptuous words against the President, the Vice President, Congress, the Secretary of Defense, the Secretary of a military department, the Secretary of Homeland Security, or the Governor or legislature of any State, Commonwealth, or posses- sion in which he is on duty or present shall be punished as a court-mar- tial may direct. Id. On the use of Article 88 to administratively terminate an officer’s commission, see Sharpe v. United States, 134 Fed. Cl. 805 (Cl. Ct. 2017), aff’d, Sharpe v. United States, 935 F.3d 1352 (Fed. Cir. 2019).