When Voters Move
[…] S.C. CODE ANN. § 7-13-820, -830 (2008); S.D. CODIFIED LAWS § 12-20-5.1 (2008); TENN. CODE ANN. § 2- 7-112(a)(3)(B)(v) (2008); TEX. ELEC. CODE ANN. §§ 63.011(a)-(a-1), 65.054(a) (Vernon 2007); VA. CODE ANN. § 24.2-653(B) (2008); W. VA. CODE ANN. § 3-1-41(b) to (d) (2008). 95 CAL. ELEC. CODE § 14310(a)(3)-(c)(3) (2008); COLO. REV. STAT. ANN. § 1-8.5-109 (2008); GA. CODE ANN. § 21- 2-419(c)(2) (2008); KAN. STAT. ANN. § 25-3002(b)(3) (2008); Louisiana Secretary of State, Provisional Voting, http://www.sos.louisiana.gov/tabid/176/Default.aspx (last visited May 28, 2009); NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 293.3085 (2008); NEV. ADMIN. CODE § 293.270(3)(d), (j), (k) (2008); N.M. STAT. ANN. § 1-12-25.4(F) (2008); N.C. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 163-182.2(a)(4) (2008); Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. §§ 254.408(5)-(6) (2008) (setting forth that “a vote shall be counted only if the elector is qualified to vote for the particular office or on the measure” with respect to counting provisional ballot when there is no evidence of registration); 25 PA. STAT. ANN. § 3050(a.4)(7) (2008); Rhode Island Board of Elections, Amended Rules & Regulations for Provisional Voting 9 (Jul. 2006), available at