7+(/(*$/,03/,&$7,216 2)7+((8523($1021(7$5<81,21 81'(586$1'1(:<25./$:
[…] VIII, § 2(b), 60 Stat. 1401, 2 U.N.T.S. 39, as amended Apr. 30, 1976, 29 U.S.T. 2203, T.I.A.S. 8937. 12Bretton Woods Agreement Act, 22 U.S.C. § 286h (1976) (“the first sentence of Article VIII, Section 2(b) . . . shall have full force and effect in the United States . . . ”). 13 INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND, INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND ANNUAL REPORT 82-83 (1949), 14 Fed. Reg. 5208, 5209 [1949]. 14,G

156HHBanco do Brasil, S.A. v. A.C. Commodity Co., 190 N.E.2d 235, 236-37 (N.Y. 1963); Southwestern Shipping Corp. v.