462 bus time schedule & line map
462 Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells View In Website Mode
The 462 bus line (Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Hereford: 12:08 PM (2) Llandrindod Wells: 10:00 AM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 462 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 462 bus arriving.
Direction: Hereford 462 bus Time Schedule 48 stops Hereford Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 12:08 PM Interchange Stand B, Llandrindod Wells Cilgant Gorsaf / Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells Tuesday 12:08 PM
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells Wednesday 12:08 PM
Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells Thursday 12:08 PM Friday 12:08 PM Penybryn, Crossgates Saturday 12:08 PM Builders Arms, Crossgates A483, Llanbadarn Fawr Community
Primary School, Crossgates 462 bus Info Railway Station, Crossgates Direction: Hereford Stops: 48 Post O ce, Penybont Trip Duration: 105 min Line Summary: Interchange Stand B, Llandrindod Tynllan Farm, Llandegley Wells, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells, Penybryn, Crossgates, Builders Arms, Crossgates, Primary School, Crossgates, Llan hangel-Nant-Melan, Llan hangel-Nant- Melan Railway Station, Crossgates, Post O ce, Penybont, Tynllan Farm, Llandegley, Llan hangel-Nant-Melan, Llan hangel-Nant-Melan, Post O ce, New Radnor, Post O ce, New Radnor Crown Inn, Walton, Stanner Junction, Old Radnor, High Street, New Radnor Community Kington Turn, Floodgates, Montfort Road, Floodgates, Montfort Fields, Kington, Swan Hotel, Crown Inn, Walton Kington, Mill Street Car Park, Kington, Tram Square, Eardisley, West View, Almeley, Almeley Turn, Stanner Junction, Old Radnor Woonton, Oak, Sarnes eld, Whitehill Weobley Turn, Weobley, Broad Street, Weobley, Weobley Turn, Kington Turn, Floodgates Norton Canon, Station Road, Moorhampton, Yazor Kington by-pass, Kington Rural Civil Parish Church, Mansell Lacy, Old School, Mansell Lacy, Tree, Credenhill, Jellicoe Way, Credenhill, Camp, Credenhill, Montfort Road, Floodgates Main Road Shelter, Stretton Sugwas, Wyevale Way, Kington by-pass, Kington Rural Civil Parish King's Acre, Wyevale Garden Centre, King's Acre, Conifer Walk, King's Acre, Bay Horse Inn, King's Acre, Montfort Fields, Kington Huntington Lane, King's Acre, Cotswold Drive, King's Montfort Fields, Kington Civil Parish Acre, Hillary Drive, King's Acre, Fayre Oaks, King's Acre, Memorial, Whitecross, Ingestre Street, Swan Hotel, Kington Whitecross, Holmer Street, Whitecross, White Horse Church Street, Kington Civil Parish Street, Hereford, Ryelands Street, Hereford, Victoria Court, Hereford, Old Market, Hereford, Railway Mill Street Car Park, Kington Station, Hereford Bath Cottage Lane, Kington Civil Parish
Tram Square, Eardisley
West View, Almeley West View, Almeley Civil Parish
Almeley Turn, Woonton
Oak, Sarnes eld
Whitehill Weobley Turn, Weobley
Broad Street, Weobley Portland Street, Weobley Civil Parish
Weobley Turn, Norton Canon
Station Road, Moorhampton
Yazor Church, Mansell Lacy
Old School, Mansell Lacy
Tree, Credenhill
Jellicoe Way, Credenhill
Camp, Credenhill
Main Road Shelter, Stretton Sugwas
Wyevale Way, King's Acre
Wyevale Garden Centre, King's Acre
Conifer Walk, King's Acre
Bay Horse Inn, King's Acre Bramley Court, Hereford Civil Parish
Huntington Lane, King's Acre
Cotswold Drive, King's Acre Quantock Close, Hereford
Hillary Drive, King's Acre Mallory Close, Hereford
Fayre Oaks, King's Acre
Memorial, Whitecross
Ingestre Street, Whitecross
Holmer Street, Whitecross White Horse Street, Hereford
Ryelands Street, Hereford
Victoria Court, Hereford
Old Market, Hereford Newmarket Street, Hereford
Railway Station, Hereford Direction: Llandrindod Wells 462 bus Time Schedule 54 stops Llandrindod Wells Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 10:00 AM Railway Station, Hereford Tuesday 10:00 AM Country Bus Station, Hereford Wednesday 10:00 AM Maylord Shopping Centre, Hereford Thursday 10:00 AM Blue School Street, Hereford Friday 10:00 AM Victoria Court, Hereford Saturday 10:00 AM Ryelands Street, Hereford Oxford Street, Hereford
White Horse Street, Hereford Bruce Thomas Close, Hereford 462 bus Info Direction: Llandrindod Wells Holmer Street, Whitecross Stops: 54 Trip Duration: 107 min Memorial, Whitecross Line Summary: Railway Station, Hereford, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Hillary Drive, King's Acre Hereford, Victoria Court, Hereford, Ryelands Street, Hereford, White Horse Street, Hereford, Holmer Cotswold Drive, King's Acre Street, Whitecross, Memorial, Whitecross, Hillary Drive, King's Acre, Cotswold Drive, King's Acre, Quantock Close, Hereford Huntington Lane, King's Acre, Bay Horse Inn, King's Huntington Lane, King's Acre Acre, Conifer Walk, King's Acre, Wyevale Garden Centre, King's Acre, Wyevale Way, King's Acre, Camp, Bay Horse Inn, King's Acre Credenhill, Jellicoe Way, Credenhill, Tree, Credenhill, Old School, Mansell Lacy, Yazor Church, Mansell Lacy, Station Road, Moorhampton, Weobley Turn, Conifer Walk, King's Acre Norton Canon, Broad Street, Weobley, Whitehill Weobley Turn, Weobley, Oak, Sarnes eld, Almeley Wyevale Garden Centre, King's Acre Turn, Woonton, West View, Almeley, Almeley Road, Eardisley, Tram Square, Eardisley, Bridge Street, Wyevale Way, King's Acre Kington, Post O ce, Kington, High Street, Kington, Mill Street Car Park, Kington, Swan Hotel, Kington, Camp, Credenhill Montfort Fields, Kington, Montfort Road, Floodgates, Kington Turn, Floodgates, Stanner Junction, Stanner, Jellicoe Way, Credenhill Crown Inn, Walton, Eagle Hotel, New Radnor, The Bakery, New Radnor, Llan hangel-Nant-Melan, Tree, Credenhill Llan hangel-Nant-Melan, Tynllan Farm, Llandegley, Llandegley Village Turn, Llandegley, Severn Arms, Old School, Mansell Lacy Penybont, Bryn Thomas Turning, Penybont, Penybont Railway Station, Crossgates, Primary Yazor Church, Mansell Lacy School, Crossgates, Primary School, Crossgates, Builders Arms, Crossgates, Penybryn, Crossgates, Station Road, Moorhampton Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, Interchange Stand B, Llandrindod Wells Weobley Turn, Norton Canon
Broad Street, Weobley Portland Street, Weobley Civil Parish
Whitehill Weobley Turn, Weobley Oak, Sarnes eld
Almeley Turn, Woonton
West View, Almeley
Almeley Road, Eardisley
Tram Square, Eardisley
Bridge Street, Kington
Post O ce, Kington 54 High Street, Kington Civil Parish
High Street, Kington High Street, Kington Civil Parish
Mill Street Car Park, Kington Bath Cottage Lane, Kington Civil Parish
Swan Hotel, Kington Church Street, Kington Civil Parish
Montfort Fields, Kington Montfort Road, Kington Civil Parish
Montfort Road, Floodgates Kington by-pass, Kington Rural Civil Parish
Kington Turn, Floodgates Kington by-pass, Kington Rural Civil Parish
Stanner Junction, Stanner
Crown Inn, Walton
Eagle Hotel, New Radnor Hall Lane, New Radnor Community
The Bakery, New Radnor High Street, New Radnor Community
Llan hangel-Nant-Melan, Llan hangel-Nant- Melan
Tynllan Farm, Llandegley
Llandegley Village Turn, Llandegley
Severn Arms, Penybont
Bryn Thomas Turning, Penybont
Penybont Railway Station, Crossgates
Primary School, Crossgates
Primary School, Crossgates Builders Arms, Crossgates A483, Llanbadarn Fawr Community
Penybryn, Crossgates
Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
Interchange Stand B, Llandrindod Wells Cilgant Gorsaf / Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells 462 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in West Midlands. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved