Penn State Journal of Law & International Affairs Volume 5 Issue 1 War in the 21st Century and Collected Works
[…] See Kristina Davis, Two plead guilty in border drug smuggling by drone, Los Angeles TIMES (Aug. 12, 2015, 9:20 PM), http://www.latimes.com/local/california/la-me-drone-drugs-20150813-story.html. 24 21 USC § 952(a) (“It shall be unlawful to import into the customs territory of the United States from any place outside thereof (but within the United States), or to import into the United States from any place outside thereof, any controlled substance in schedule I or II of title II, or any narcotic drug in schedule III, IV, or V of title II, or ephedrine, pseudoephedrine, or phenylpropanolamine…”).

213 DOCUMENT3 (DO NOT DELETE) 4/28/2017

2017 Penn State Journal of Law & International Affairs 5:1