Preface to LAWMAKING
[…] Atty. Gen., p. 212). 110. 25 ILCS 115/4, end of first sentence. 111. Opinion S-960 at p. 213. 112. 30 ILCS 500/20-105. 113. 720 ILCS 5/33-3. 114. 25 ILCS 130/9-2.5. 115. 25 ILCS 115/4, fourth paragraph. 116. 25 ILCS 130/9-2.5 and 25 ILCS 115/4, fourth paragraph. 117. 30 ILCS 500/20-105, last sentence. 118. 230 ILCS 5/24(c) and (d). 119. 230 ILCS 5/24(f). 120. 50 ILCS 40/2. 121. 720 ILCS 5/33E-1 ff. (especially 5/33E-6). 122. These rules are in 5 ILCS 420/3-102 to 420/3-107. 123. 5 ILCS 420/3-201 to 420/3-205. 124. See 5 ILCS 420/3-206. 125. 10 ILCS 5/29B-10. 126. 10 ILCS 5/29B-35. 127. 10 ILCS 5/29B-25. 128. Ill. Const., art. 13, sec. 1. 129. People ex rel. Keenan v. McGuane, 13 Ill. 2d 520 at 534, 150 N.E.2d 168 at 176 (1958), cert. den. 358 U.S. 828. 130. 10 ILCS 5/29-15. This section refers to “an infamous crime as such term is defined in Section 124-1 of the Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963” (Ill. Rev. Stat. through 1985, ch. 38, sec. 124-1); but that section was repealed in 1986. 131. 730 ILCS 5/3-3-8(d) and 5/5-5-5(b). 132. Coles v. Ryan, 91 Ill. App. 3d 382, 414 N.E.2d 932 (1980). 133. 10 ILCS 5/25-2. 134. 40 ILCS 5/2-156. 135. Ill.