Fordham Law Review
[…] in a court are subject to judicial review.”); 8 U.S.C. § 1503(a) (“An action under this subsection may be instituted only within five years after the final administrative denial of such right or privilege . . . .”); Bennett v. Spear, 520 U.S. 154, 177–78 (1997) (holding that to be final for Administrative Procedure Act purposes, agency action must “mark the ‘consummation’ of the agency’s decisionmaking process”).