Volume 15 Issue 3 Summer 1985
[…] Tennessee Tenn. Const. art. II, §2: see Ariz. Const. art. III, quoted supra (substantially the same). Texas Tex. Const. art. II, § 1: see Conn. Const. art. II, quoted supra. Utah Utah Const. art. V, § 1: see Ariz. Const. art. III, quoted supra (substantially the same). Vermont Vt. Const. ch. II, §5: see Ariz. Const. art. III, quoted supra (substantially the same). Summer 1985) SEPARATION OF POWERS

Virginia Va. Const. art. III, § 1: see Ariz. Const. art. III, quoted supra (substantially the same). West Virginia W. Va. Const. art. V, § 1: see Ariz. Const. art. III, quoted supra (substantially the same, with added phrase: "nor shall any person exercise the powers of more than one of them at the same time, except that justices of the peace shall be eligible to the legislature"). Wyoming Wyo Const. art. II, § 1: see Ariz. Const. art. III, quoted supra (substantially the same).