8 U.S. DISTRICT COURT
[…] 3

4

5 ELEVENTH CAUSE OF ACTION

6 VIOLATIONS OF HAVA, NVRA AND CALIFORNIA ELECTIONS CODE 7 INJUNCTIVE RELIEF SOUGHT: DECERTIFICATION OF ELECTION 8

9 RESULTS FOR THE US SENATE DUE TO THOUSANDS OF INVALID

10 VOTES CAST IN VIOLATION OF HAVA, NVRA, CA CIVIL CODE 1709 11

12 Plaintiff includes, by reference, all prior paragraphs as if fully pled herein

13

14

15 (Against defendant Secretary of State of CA Bowen and Registrar of

16 Los Angeles County ) 17

18

19 121. Plaintiffs allege that the States violated the requirements of Section 303(a)

20 of HAVA, section 8 of NVRA as well as sections 2150, 16100, 16101, 21

22 18203 and 18500 of the California Elections Code.

23

24 CA elections code 2150 states

25

26 (a)The affidavit of registration shall show:

27

28 (1)The facts necessary to establish the affiant as an elector.

Judd et al v Obama et al First Amended Complaint- 62

(2)The affiant's name at length, including his or her given name, and a middle 1

2 name or initial, or if the initial of the given name is customarily used, then the

3 initial and middle name. The affiant's given name may be preceded, at affiant's 4

5 option, by the designation of Miss, Ms., Mrs., or Mr. A person shall not be denied

6 the right to register because of his or her failure to mark a prefix to the given name 7 and shall be so advised on the voter registration card. This subdivision shall not be 8

9 construed as requiring the printing of prefixes on an affidavit of registration.

10

11 (3)The affiant's place of residence, residence telephone number, if furnished, and 12 e-mail address, if furnished. No person shall be denied the right to register because 13

14 of his or her failure to furnish a telephone number or e-mail address, and shall be

15 so advised on the voter registration card. 16

17 (4)The affiant's mailing address, if different from the place of residence. 18

19 (5)The affiant's date of birth to establish that he or she will be at least 18 years of 20

21 age on or before the date of the next election.

22

23 (6)The state or country of the affiant's birth.

24

25 (7)(A)In the case of an applicant who has been issued a current and valid driver's

26 license, the applicant's driver's license number. 27

28

Judd et al v Obama et al First Amended Complaint- 63

(B)In the case of any other applicant, other than an applicant to whom 1

2 subparagraph (C) applies, the last four digits of the applicant's social security

3 number. 4

5 (C)If an applicant for voter registration has not been issued a current and valid 6

7 driver's license or a social security number, the state shall assign the applicant a