Florida Law Review
[…] Furthermore, B satisfies the Enmund–Tison

113. 18 U.S.C. § 3592(c)(1) (2006); see also ALA. CODE § 13A-5-49(4) (2012) (“The capital offense was committed while the defendant was engaged or was an accomplice in the commission of, or an attempt to commit, or flight after committing, or attempting to commit, rape, robbery, burglary or kidnapping.”); FLA. STAT. § 921.141(5)(d) (2012); MISS. CODE ANN. § 99-19-101(5)(d) (2012) (“The capital offense was committed while the defendant was engaged, or was an accomplice, in the commission of [a felony.]”); MONT. CODE ANN. § 46-18-303(2) (2011) (“The offense was aggravated kidnapping that resulted in the death of the victim or the death by direct action of the defendant of a person who rescued or attempted to rescue the victim.”). 114. UTAH CODE ANN. § 76-5-202(1)(c) (West 2012).