In Utbe of the Eniteb States
[…] McDonald and seizing his personal and business assets on site at the prop- erty. 19

Arapahoe County granted Citibank's FED re- quest, in willful contradiction to United States Consti- tution; RESPA; TILA; Wall Street Reform Consumer Protection Act; Tax Reform Act of 1986; New York Es- tates, Powers and Trusts law and Colorado law. McDonald's FED appeal: Thus, Mr. McDonald appealed Arapahoe County's FED decision. Subsequently, the Colorado Court of Ap- peals took his appeal. Thereafter, pursuant to Colorado law CRS § 13-40-117(2), Citibank's FED action was au- tomatically stayed. § 13-40-117(2) statutory language is crystal clear and provides the following: "Upon the court's taking such appeal, all fur- ther proceedings in the case shall be stayed, and the appellate court shall thereafter issue all needful writs and process to carry out any judgment which may be rendered thereon in the appellate court." To further insure against loss of his home, Mr. McDonald payed a cash bond of $7,000 confirming stay in the Arapahoe Court; a court without jurisdiction.