Vol. 17 No. 2
[…] 704. Id . § 843. 705. Id . § 920(a). “Any person subject to this chapter who commits an act of sexual intercourse, by force and without consent, is guilty of rape and shall be punished by death or such other punishment as a court-martial may direct.” Id. 706. Id . § 920(b).