NO. ______
[…] Employment Sexual Non- Orientation Religious State Provision Discrimination Protected Exemption Law Class R.I. R.I. Gen. Laws Yes R.I. Gen.Laws "'Employer'" does not § 28-5-7 § 28-5-6(8)(ii) include "a religious corporation, association, educational institution, or society with respect to 239a the employment of individuals of its religion to perform work connected with the carrying on of its activities."