NO. ______
[…] IV. CAUSE OF ACTION Violation of the Washington Law Against Discrimination 30. Plaintiff re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs 1-29 above. 31. UGM is subject to civil liability under RCW 49.60, et seq. because the job duties of the position for which Plaintiff applied and for which UGM refused to consider his application were unrelated to any religious practices or activities. 32. The Washington Law Against Discrimina- tion, RCW 49.60, protects the citizens of Washington from discrimination on the basis of sexual orientation in employment. RCW 49.60.030; RCW 49.60.180. 33. The Washington Law Against Discrimination defines “sexual orientation” as “heterosexuality, homosexuality, bisexuality, and gender expression or identity.” RCW 49.60.040(26). The definition includes “having or being perceived as having … behavior … different from that traditionally associated with the sex assigned to that person at birth.” Id. 34. Plaintiff is a bisexual man in a romantic same-sex relationship and, for the purposes of the definitions set forth in the Washington Law Against Discrimination, he is protected based upon his “sexual orientation.” 35. By categorically excluding from employment any individual, including