Savannah Law Review
[…] 133 Harris, supra note 31, at 125-32, 141-57 (discussing the government’s use of informants in context with the Fourth Amendment); McGee, supra note 108. 134 Compare 18 U.S.C. § 2339A(a) (defining material support to terrorists as one who “provides material support or resources or conceals or disguises the nature, location, source, or ownership of material support or resources, knowing or intending that [those resources] are to be used in preparation for, or in carrying out, a violation of . . . [terrorist acts] or in preparation for, or in carrying out, the concealment of an escape from the commission of any such violation, or attempts or conspires to do such an act”), with Id. § 2339B (enumerating the elements for violating the statute prohibiting material support to foreign terrorists as follows: (1) a person has knowledge of the organization as a designated terrorist organization, (2) the organization previously did or still does engage in terrorist