Savannah Law Review
[…] of Homeland Security, in consultation with the program manager of the information sharing environment established under section 1016 of the Intelligence Reform and Terrorism Prevention Act of 2004, the Secretary of Transportation, and public and private stakeholders, shall establish a Transportation Security Information Sharing Plan.”); 6 U.S.C. § 485 (2010) (“The President shall create an information sharing environment for the sharing of terrorism information in a manner consistent with national security and with applicable legal standards relating to privacy and civil liberties[.]).” 50 U.S.C § 1861(a)(1) (2006) (“[T]he Director of the Federal Bureau of Investigation or a designee of the Director (whose rank shall be no lower than Assistant Special Agent in Charge) may make an application for an order requiring the production of any tangible things (including books, records, papers, documents, and other items) for an investigation to obtain foreign intelligence information not concerning a