Savannah Law Review
[…] However, the impact of the No-Fly and Selectee lists was broader because airline and airport personnel could use religious and racial profiling when denying or removing a passenger from the passenger’s flight.232

225 Off. of the Inspector Gen., U.S. Dep’t of Justice, OIG-09-64, Role of the No Fly and Selectee Lists in Securing Commercial Aviation (2009) [hereinafter No Fly and Selectee Lists], available at http://www.oig.dhs.gov/assets/Mgmt/OIGr_09-64_Jul09.pdf. 226 Ibish, supra note 69, at 18. 227 Id. at 20. 228 Id. 229 49 U.S.C. § 114 (requiring the Transportation Security Administration to report “individuals identified on Federal agency databases who may pose a risk to transportation or national security”); Aaron H. Caplan, Nonattainder as a Liberty Interest, 2010 Wis.