Journal of Air Law and Commerce
[…] United Airlines, Inc., 727 F. App’x 459, 464 (10th Cir. 2018); Robinson v. Am. Airlines, Inc., 743 F. App’x 233, 238 (10th Cir. 2018); Howell v. Alaska Airlines, Inc., 994 P.2d 901, 905 (Wash. Ct. App. 2000); Tanen v. Sw. Air- lines Co., 114 Cal. Rptr. 3d 743, 744 (Cal. Ct. App. 2000); Ragonese v. Rosenfeld, 722 A.2d 991, 992 (N.J. Super. Ct. Law Div. 1998) (noting customer’s unconscio- nability claim in connection with failure to deliver ticket at boarding gate). 473 Martin, 727 F. App’x at 463–64. 474 See, e.g., Covino v. Spirit Airlines, Inc., 406 F. Supp. 3d 147, 153 (D. Mass. 2019). 475 Id. 476 See FLA. STAT. § 95.03 (2020) (“Any provision in a contract fixing the period of time within which an action arising out of the contract may be begun at a time less than that provided by the applicable statute of limitations is void.”). 477 Creative Playthings Franchising, Corp. v.