COURT OF APPEALS REPORTS
[…] The trial court’s order on post-separation support sufficiently addresses the issue of the parties’ accustomed standard of living estab- lished during the marriage. This argument is overruled. VI. Alimony Award A. Plaintiff’s Current Income

[3] Defendant argues the trial court erred in awarding alimony to Plaintiff. He asserts the findings of fact do not include any determina- tion of Plaintiff’s current income from which the court could make a determination of whether Plaintiff is a dependent spouse. We agree. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.3A governs awards of alimony. The statute provides, in pertinent part: The court shall award alimony to the dependent spouse upon a finding that one spouse is a dependent spouse, that the other spouse is a supporting spouse, and that an award of alimony is equitable after considering all relevant factors, including those set out in subsection (b) of this section. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.3A(a) (2013). “Alimony is ordinarily determined by a party’s actual income, from all sources, at the time of the order.” Kowalick v. Kowalick, 129 N.C. App. 781, 787, 501 S.E.2d 671, 675 (1998) (second emphasis supplied and citation omitted); see also Rhew v.