COURT OF APPEALS REPORTS
[…] This testimony, taken together, is sufficient to support the trial court’s findings of neglect. IN THE COURT OF APPEALS 51

IN RE J.W. [241 N.C. App. 44 (2015)]

II. Visitation Order

[2] Respondent next argues that the trial court erred in its visitation order because the visitation plan did not include the frequency and length of visits as required by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1. We disagree. Section 7B-905.1 provides that, “[i]f the juvenile is placed or contin- ued in the custody or placement responsibility of a county department of social services, the court may order the director to arrange, facili- tate, and supervise a visitation plan expressly approved or ordered by the court. The plan shall indicate the minimum frequency and length of visits and whether the visits shall be supervised.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(b) (2013). The court’s dispositional order for J.W. grants Respondent “weekly, supervised visits with the minor child, supervised by a social worker at the Buncombe County Department of Social Services or the Haywood County Department of Social Services.”