Mailing Address: P.O. Box 27255 Raleigh, NC 27611-7255
[…] 447 Id. 126-4.

448 See id. 126-35. 449 See id. 126-5(a)(1). 450 See id. 126-16 to 126-19.

451 See id. 126-22 to 126-30. 452 See id. 126-5(c1). 453 See id. 126-5(c1)(6). 454 See id. 126-5(c1)(7). 455 See id. 126-5(c)(2).

456 See N.C. Gen. Stat. 126-5(d)(1), 126-5(b) (1994) (amended 1997). Section 126-5(b) defines such a position as one "delegated with the authority to impose the final decision as to a settled course of action to be followed within a department, agency, or division." Id. 126-5(b)(3). 457 See id. 126-5(d)(1) (1994) (amended 1997).