Mailing Address: P.O. Box 27255 Raleigh, NC 27611-7255
[…] Approve an “independent escrow agent” for “all software that is relevant to functionality, setup, configuration, and operation of the voting system.” § 163-165.9A.

“The State Board shall approve in an open meeting the procedure for randomly selecting the sample precincts for each election.” § 163- 182.2.

5

87/384 Environmental Management Power/Duty State Board of Elections Commission Rulemaking “[T]o establish standards and adopt “[T]o make such reasonable rules and regulations with respect to the rules and regulations for air quality conduct of primaries and elections.” § 163-22. standards, emission control standards, and classifications for air contaminant “The State Board of Elections shall promulgate minimum requirements sources...forwaterqualitystandards for the number of pollbooks, voting machines and curbside ballots to be andclassifications...andforthe available at each precinct.” Id. protection of sand dunes.”