Connecticut Judicial Branch Law Libraries
[…] Conn. Gen. Stat. § 47-258(m)(3) (2019).

Foreclosure of Condominium Liens - 15  Failure of the association to provide the written notice: “The failure of the association to provide the written notice required by subdivisions (2) and (3) of this subsection prior to commencing an action to foreclose its lien shall not affect the priority of its lien for an amount equal to nine months common expense assessments, but the priority amount in such action shall not include any costs or attorney’s fees.” Conn. Gen. Stat. § 47-258(a)(4) (2019).

STATUTES: Conn. Gen. Stat. (2019)

You can visit your Chapter 825. Condominium Act local law library or search the most § 47-77. Assessment of Common Expenses.