Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] 1. Art. 104, La. Crim. Code of 1942: "Keeping a Disorderly Place is the intentional maintaining of a place to be used habitually for any illegal or immoral purpose...." 2. Art. 7, La.'Crim. Code of 1942: "A Crime is that conduct which is defined as criminal in this Code, or in other acts of legislature, or in the of this state." 3. State v. Truby, 211 La. 178, 29 So.