Kinsley, The Myth of Obsolete (20160511) (Do Not Delete) 5/11/2016 1:33 PM
[…] 275 Id. 276 Id. 277 State v. Kakosso, No. A12-0401, 2012 WL 6652598 (Minn. Ct. App. Dec. 24, 2012). 278 Id. at *1. 279 Id. 280 Id. 281 Id. 282 Id. at *6. 283 State v. Rayfield, 752 S.E.2d 745, 750 (N.C. Ct. App. 2014). 284 Id.; see also N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 14-190.1(a) (West 2014) (“It shall be unlawful for any person, firm or corporation to intentionally disseminate obscenity.”). 285 See N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 14-190.1(g) (West 2014) (“Violation of this section is a Class 1 felony.”). 286 Rayfield, 752 S.E.2d at 750. 287 Id. at 760. Kinsley, The Myth of Obsolete Obscenity (20160511) (Do Not Delete) 5/11/2016 1:33 PM

638 CARDOZO ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT [Vol. 33:607