THE FREEDOM TO FILM
[…] Ciancanelli, 121 P.3d 613, 619 (Or. 2005) (holding that the Oregon Constitution “precludes . . . laws directed at limiting or restricting any conceivable kind of communica- tion.”). In fact, the Oregon Constitution’s free expression protections are so strong that even “proximity” rules in strip clubs have been held to be unconstitutional there. See City of Nyssa v. Dufloth, 121 P.3d 639 (Or. 2005); see also Adam Rick, First Amendment, Second Fiddle? Free Speech in New Hampshire’s Constitution, 7 PIERCE L. REV. 373, 402 (2009). 173 Compare OR. REV. STAT. § 167.007 (2016) (“A person commits the crime of prostitution if the person engages in, or offers or agrees to engage in, sexual conduct or sexual contact in return for a fee.”), with ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 13-3211 (2010) (“ ‘Prostitution’ means en- gaging in or agreeing or offering to engage in sexual conduct under a fee arrangement with any person for money or any other valuable consideration.”); ARK. CODE ANN. § 5-70-102 (2011 & Supp. 2013) (“A person commits