THE FREEDOM TO FILM
[…] Louisville/Jefferson Cty. Metro Gov’t, Nos. 2005-CA-000085-MR, 2005- CA-000090-MR, 2005-CA-000091-MR, 2005-CA-000092-MR, 2005-CA-000100-MR, 2005-CA-000113-MR, 2005-CA-000176-MR, 2007 Ky. App. LEXIS 370 (Ky. Ct. App. Oct. 5, 2007). 180 State v. Ciancanelli, 45 P.3d 451, 452 (Or. Ct. App. 2002). 181 OR. REV. STAT. § 167.062(3) (2016) (“It is unlawful for any person to knowingly direct, manage, finance or present a live public show in which the participants engage in . . . sexual conduct.”). 182 State v. Ciancanelli, 121 P.3d 613, 615 (Or. 2005). 183 Ciancanelli, 45 P.3d at 476. Fall 2016] THE FREEDOM TO FILM PORNOGRAPHY 125

This is the very type of scenario that the Arizona Court of Appeals disapproved of in Taylor.