The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law CUA Law Scholarship Repository
[…] Taxpayers for Vincent, 466 U.S. 789 (1984) (rejecting challenge to ordinance forbidding posting signs on public property). See generally 18 U.S.C. § 1964 (1990) (RICO civil remedies); CAL. PENAL CODE § 186.22a (West Supp. 1994) (permitting a court to enjoin certain gang hangouts and activities as a "nuisance which shall be enjoined, abated and prevented, and for which damages may be recovered...").