UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION FEDERAL AVIATION ADMINISTRATION WASHINGTON, D.C. RECEIVED
[…] RIAC over RIAC's objections.

34. Admitted.

35. Denied.

36. Denied, as explained in detail in RIAC's Memorandum Of Law In Support Of Its

Answer To The Complaint filed with this Answer.

37. Denied. In particular, RIAC denies that any "similarly situated" commercial

operators use BID without a lease or other agreement. RTAC also observes that fleliBlock has

offered no facts, evidence, or citations to support its allegation that "numerous similarly situated

commercial operators use BID without the benefit of a written lease or other agreement," despite

the requirement of 14 C.F.R. § 16.23(b)(3) that complaints filed under Part 16 "[p]rovide a

concise but complete statement of the facts relied upon to substantiate each allegation." This

failure to comply with § 16.23(b)(3) pervades the Complaint and makes it significantly more

challenging for RIAC to research or respond to HeliBlock's allegations.

38. RTAC is without sufficient information to admit or deny these allegations.

39. Admitted.